Search by Artist - September 2022 Fine Art Auction

The links below redirect into artist specific selections within the online catalogue of our September 12th, 2022 art auction catalogue.

Each selection will open in a new browsing tab.

Adams Jr., Loren Dean
Ananny, Terry
Arlook (Arluk), George
Arnasungaaq, Barnabus
Ashevak, Kenojuak
Ashoona, Pitseolak
Atchealak, Davie
Ayotte, Leo

Bedard, Pierre
Beil, Charles A. (Charlie)
Berg, Rick
Birch, Nathan
Black, Sam
Bolduc, David
Bouchard, Sylvie
Bradley, Wendy J.
Bragg, Charles
Brown, Harley
Brown, Annora
Brunoni, Serge
Budan, Mandy
Burton, Ralph Wallace

Campbell, Leyda
Camping, Simon H.
Caouette, Raymond
Casson, Alfred Joseph
Caulfield, Sean
Charlesworth, Rod
Cheek, Clifton Ray (C. R.)
Chia, Sandro

Chu, Wilson
Clark, Remi
Cloutier, Albert Edward
Cobiness, Eddy
Craig, Philip
Crockford, Duncan Mackinnon

Duma, William (Bill)
Desrosiers, Jean-Guy
Dockstader, Lorna

Eggermont, Marjan Jose
Engel, Barbara
Etidlooie (Etidlui), Kingmeata
Eventov, Maya

Fafard, Joe
Fenton, Terry
Forrestall, Thomas DeVany (Tom)
Fournier, Real
Frache, Don
Freeman, Richard Audley

Gagnon, Sylvio
Gely, Gabriel Joseph
Gissing, Roland
Glyde, Henry George
Godwin, Ted
Goudie, Scott
Grandmaison, Orestes Nicholas (Rick)
Grandmaison, Nicolas N. de

Harrison, Ted
Harrison, Ken
Heath, Mel
Heinze, Diane Trudel
Hoshi, Joichi

Innes, Alice Amelia
Inukpuk, Johnny
Ipeelee, Osuitok
Iquliq, Johnny
Iquutaq, Janet Nipi

Jarvis, Georgia

Kerr, Illingworth Holey (Buck
Killiktee, Ooloopie
Kukiiyaut, Myra

Langevin, Claude
L'Archeveque, Andre
Leadbeater, Roy
Legge, Lissi
Leighton, Barbara Harvey
Leighton, Alfred Crocker
Lindner, Ernest
Lonechild, Ken
Luthi, Ernest

MacClure, Chris
Mackenzie, Malcolm James (Mac)
Mannomee, Kavavaow
Matthews, Marmaduke
McComas, Anita
McConville, Peter
McKee, John
Mitchell, Janet
More, David John
Morgan, Angela
Morrisseau, Norval
Mravik, Richard

Nelson, Zelda Faye
Neumann, Erica
Nicoll, Marion
Norwell, Graham Noble

Ohoveluk, Mona
Oonark, Jessie

Paladino, Mimmo
Palmaerts, Roland
Paquin, Pauline Thibodeau
Parsons, William
Patterson, Neil
Pawson, Ruth May
Perrot, James Stanford (Stan)
Pettman, Graham
Pfeiffer, Gordon Edward
Phillips, Walter Joseph
Pho, Le
Pootoogook, Napachie
Pootoogook, Kananginak
Pudlat, Pudlo
Pudlat, Aoudla
Pugh, David

Raftery, Ted
Rebry, Gaston
Richter, Karin

Saggiaktok (Sagiatuk), Kakulu
Saila, Pitaloosie
Samualie, Keeleemeeoomee
Sapp, Allen
Saviadjuk, Mathewsie
Shaa, Aqjangajuk (Axangayu)
Sharp, Mark
Shaw, Graeme
Shelton, Margaret Dorothy
Shilling, Arthur
Shostak, Peter
Siebner, Herbert
Snow, John Harold Thomas
Spina, Ferdinando Nichola (Fred)
Swanson, K. Neil

Thomas, Les
Thomson, Keith
Thomson, George
Townsend, Harold William (Bill)
Trimble, Fred Iyak
Tukalak, Kanayuk
Tutsweetok, Lucy Tasseo

Unidentified Inuit Artist

Washburn, Lawrence
Wescoupe, Clemence
Wood, Karl E.

Zach, Vilem